Athletics

Welcome to Kellogg High School Athletics

Home of the Wildcats

Soccer 19-20

IML League 7th Place

IML All League

Lora Allred



Cross Country 19-20

Boys 2nd Place Districts

State Qualifiers

Charles Bergem - 76th

Dakota Eixenberger - 60th

Ethan Guy - 67th

Judson Hall - 55th

Izayah Jaramillo - 74th

Garrett Miller - 24th

Levi White - 71st

Boys Team - 10th Place

Girls Individual Placers

Lacey Medina - 13th

Shaye Sullivan - 17th






Volleyball 19-20

IML League 1st Place

District 1st Place

IML All League

Cierra Brandt

Hailey Cheney

Jaron Figueroa

IML Coach of the Year

Stephanie Brunner

3A State Tournament Participants

Boys Basketball 18-19

IML League ? Place

District 1st Place


IML All League

Brennen Atkins

Gavin Luna

Graden Nearing




Football 19-20

IML League 2nd Place

IML All League 1st Team

Offense

Justin Lehto

Gavin Luna

Defense

Justin Lehto

Gavin Luna

Lineman of the Year

Justin Lehto

IML All League 2nd Team

Offense

Taylor Bush

Brody Hoffman

Austin Miller

Brandon Miller

Defense

Taylor Bush

Brandon Miller

KJ Saijo-Walker

Michael Senteney

Austin Stepro


Wrestling 18-19


3A State Participants

Carter Stepro - 98

Dakota Eixenberger - 106 - 4th Place

Raymond Healy - 113

Ethan Guy - 120 - 6th Place

Cody Sverdsten - 120

Judson Hall - 132 - 5th Place

Austin Manty - 138

Roman Bisaro - 145

Blaine Goodner - 160

Austin Stepro - 160

Carson Hudson - 195



Girls Basketball 18-19

IML League 3rd Place

District 3rd Place

IML All League

Hailey Cheney

Jaron Figueroa



Softball 18-19

IML League ? Place

District ? Place

IML All League Team

Piper Rainio



Baseball 18-19

IML League ? Place

District ? Place

IML All League Team

Logan Jerome


Girls Golf 18-19

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

Kat Rauenhorst - Medalist

State - 4th Place Team

Kat Rauenhorst - 2nd Place




Boys Golf 18-19

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

Archie Rauenhorst - Medalist

State - 3rd Place Team

Archie Rauenhorst - 7th Place

Girls Track 18-19


3A State Participants

Lora Allred- 100M

Angel Beier- Pole vault

Hailey Cheney - 300 M Hurdles, High Jump

Caitlin Wendt- Long Jump, Triple Jump

Jaron Figueroa- 100m Hurdles

Katlin Senteney - Discus 3rd Place

Rylie Milholland - Pole Vault

Shea Sullivan - 800 M

Shea Curran- Shot Put 4th Place, Discus 2nd Place





Boys Track 18-19


3A State Participants

Garrett Miller- 800m, 300 M Hurdles, Pole Vault, Long Jump

Austin Stepro - Pole Vault