Athletics

Welcome to Kellogg High School Athletics

Home of the Wildcats

KHS Sports schedules are subject to change. The most up-to-date schedules can be found at:

http://wildcatathletics.bigteams.com/

Soccer 18-19

IML League 6th Place

IML All League

?

Cross Country 18-19

State Qualifier

?




Volleyball 18-19

IML League 3rd Place

District ? Place

IML All League

?

Boys Basketball 17-18

IML League 1st Place

District 1st Place

3A State Tournament Participant

IML All League

Coach of the Year - Jeff Nearing

MVP Chase Jerome

All League:

Trevor Bumgardner

Tyler Gibbons

Grant Nearing

All Idaho All Star First Team –

Chase Jerome

First Team All State Tournament – Chase Jerome

Football 17-18

IML League 1st Place

3A State Tournament Participant

League Player of the Year - Ryan Morgan

Defensive Player of the Year - Justin Lehto

Offensive Player of the Year - Chase Jerome

Coach of the Year - Dan Lucier

IML All League 1st Team

Defense

Wolfgang Beier

Tyler Gibbons

Jacob Hammerberg

Chase Jerome

Justin Lehto

Ryan Morgan

Weston Stevenson

Offense

Wolfgang Beier

Cade Finlay

Jacob Hammerberg

Chase Jerome

Ethan Keele

Justin Lehto

Ryan Morgan

IML All League 2nd Team

Defense

Chris Jennings

Brett Milholland

Offense

Trent Haston

Brandon Miller

Owen Seatz

Wrestling 17-18

League ? Place

District ? Place

3A State Participants

Dakota Eixenberger - 98 6th Place

Taylor Bush - 113 5th Place

Judson Hall - 126 3rd Place

Jesse Campbell - 132 5th Place

Austin Stepro - 145

Blaine Goodner - 152



Girls Basketball 17-18

IML League 3rd Place

District 3rd Place

IML All League

Kaili Cates



Softball 17-18

IML League 3ed Place

District 4th Place

IML All League Team

Piper Rainio

Rylee Riekena



Baseball 17-18

IML League 4th Place

District 4th Place

Spirit of the Sport Award

Jared White


Girls Golf 17-18

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

Kat Rauenhorst - Season Medalist

Kat Rauenhorst - Dist Medalist

3A State 3rd Place

Kat Rauenhorst - 3rd Place



Boys Golf 17-18

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

Chase Jerome - Season Medalist

Taylor Bush - Dist Medalist

3A State Champions

Chase Jerome - 3rd Place

Tyler Gibbons - 6th Place

Taylor Bush - 7th Place

Cade Finlay - 8th Place

Girls Track 17-18

2nd Place Districts

3A State Participants

Lora Allred- 100M, 200M, 4x200M 4th Place, 4x400M

Sage Bryant- 200M, 400M, 4x200M 4th Place, 4x400M.

Taeya Sheppard- 400m, 4x400M

Angel Beier- Pole vault, 4x400m

Taylor Carlson- 4x200m 4th Place, 4x100m 5th Place, Long Jump

Caitlin Wendt- 4x200m 4th Place, 4x100m 5th Place, Long Jump, Triple Jump

Jaron Figueroa- 4x100 5th Place, 100m hurdles

Courtney Newman- 4x100 5th Place

Katlin Senteney- Discus 4th Place

Shea Curran- Discus 6th Place

Karmyn Dehart- High Jump




Boys Track 17-18

4th Place District

3A State Participants

Ethan Keele- 400m, 4x400m

Garrett Miller- 800m, Sprint Medley 6th Place

Kale Blalack- 4x200 6th Place, 4x400, Sprint Medley 6th Place

Wolfgang Beier- 4x200 6th Place, 4x400, Sprint Medley 6th Place

Weston Stevenson- 4x200 6th Place, Sprint Medley 6th Place

Jacob Crawford- 4x200 6th Place, 4x400

Tristan Carman- High Jump 2nd Place, Triple Jump

Jacob Hammerberg- Shot Put 2nd Place, Discus