Home‎ > ‎Athletics/Activities‎ > ‎

Athletics

Welcome to Kellogg High School Athletics

Home of the Wildcats









KHS Sports schedules are subject to change. The most up-to-date schedules can be found at:
www.schedulestar.com and enter the zip code 83837.


Soccer 16-17

IML League 4th Place
 
IML All League

Sage Bryant
McKenzy Speelman


 



Volleyball 16-17

IML League 4th Place 
 
District 5th Place

 
IML All League

Marley Chambers
 


Football 16-17


IML All League 1st Team
Jacob Hammerberg - DE
Kaleb Johnson - OL
Ryan Morgan - LB


IML All League 2nd Team
Austin Bartley - OL
Wolfgang Beier - DB 
Jacob Hammerberg - TE
Chris Jennings - WR & DB & LB
Ethan Keele - TE
Quintin Kimberling - WR & DB
Ryan Morgan - RB
Anthony Noto - LB
Damien Spencer - OL
Weston Stevenson - DL





Cross Country 16-17
State Qualifier 
None
 


Softball 16-17

IML League 4th Place

District 4th Place

IML All League Team
 
Rylee Riekena




Girls Golf 16-17

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

3A State 2nd Place
Kat Rauenhorst - 2nd Place






Girls Track 15-16
 
3A State Participants

Lora Allred- 200M , 4X400M-4th Place , Long Jump 
Sage Bryant-200M , 4X400M- 4th Place 
Angel Beier- Pole Vault , 400M , 800M , 4X400M - 4th Place
Taeya Sheppard- 400M , 4X400M - 4th Place
Katlin Senteney- Shot Put , Discus 






Girls Basketball 16-17

IML League 2nd Place

District 4th Place

IML All League
Abby Arthur
Marley Chambers
District 1 All Star
Abby Arthur
Marley Chambers






Boys Basketball 16-17

IML League 1st Place

District 1st Place Place 

3rd Place 3A State

IML All League
Toby Colburn - MVP
Tyler Gibbons
Chase Jerome

Coach of the Year
Jeff Nearing

District 1 All Star
Toby Colburn

State All Star
Toby Colburn

IDAHO ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
Chase Jerome - 1st Team 
Toby Colburn - 2nd Team

ALL IDAHO TEAM
Chase Jerome - 2nd Team

___________________________________

Wrestling 16-17

 League 2nd Place

District 2nd Place

3A State Participants
Tanner Figueroa - 145   1st Place
Taylor Bush - 98  2nd Place
Judson Hall - 113
Jesse Campbell - 126
Austin Stepro - 132
Hunter Bisaro - 152
Anthony Noto - 160
Colby Ballard - 170
Austin Serrano - 220
Kaleb Johnson - 220
Houston Bartlett - 285


Cheerleading 16-17


 

 


Baseball 16-17

IML League 4th Place

District 3rd Place

IML All League Team
Trevor Bumgardner




Boys Golf 16-17

IML League 1st Place

District Champions 

3A State Champions
Cade Finlay - 5th Place
Tyler Gibbons - 6th Place
Chase Jerome - 7th Place
Hogan Samuelson - 8th Place






Boys Track 16-17
 
3A State Participants
Quintin Kimberling - 100M , 4X200M Relay 
Kale Blalack- 400M , 4X200M , 4X400M - 5thPlace
Wolfgang Beier- 400M , 4X200M , 4X400M -5th Place
Ryan Morgan- 4X200M , 4X400M - 5th Place
Jacob Crawford- 4X400M - 5th Place
Tristan Carman- High Jump - 6th Place
Jared Cates- High Jump 
Brett Milholland- Pole Vault 
Jacob Hammerberg- Shot Put - 6th Place , Discus 
Ted Reed- Discus -4th Place
Alex Holland- Discus