Home‎ > ‎Athletics/Activities‎ > ‎

Athletics

Welcome to Kellogg High School Athletics

Home of the Wildcats





KHS Sports schedules are subject to change. The most up-to-date schedules can be found at:
www.schedulestar.com and enter the zip code 83837.


Soccer 16-17

IML League 4th Place
 
IML All League

Sage Bryant
McKenzy Speelman


 



Volleyball 16-17

IML League 4th Place 
 
District 5th Place

 
IML All League

Marley Chambers
 


Football 16-17


IML All League 1st Team
Jacob Hammerberg - DE
Kaleb Johnson - OL
Ryan Morgan - LB


IML All League 2nd Team
Austin Bartley - OL
Wolfgang Beier - DB 
Jacob Hammerberg - TE
Chris Jennings - WR & DB & LB
Ethan Keele - TE
Quintin Kimberling - WR & DB
Ryan Morgan - RB
Anthony Noto - LB
Damien Spencer - OL
Weston Stevenson - DL





Cross Country 16-17
State Qualifier 
None
 


Softball 15-16

IML League 4th Place

District 4th Place

IML All League Team
 
Drew Twidt




Girls Golf 15-16

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

District Medalist
Katherine Rauenhorst

3A State 1st Place
Katherine Rauenhorst - 3rd
Kaitlyn Miller - 6th





Girls Track 15-16
 
District 2nd Place

3A State Participants
Sage Bryant - 100 M/6th Place,  200 M/4th Place, 4x200 Relay/6th Place
Kayla Graybill - Shot Put/6th Place, Discus/4th Place
Emily Hodgman-Richter - 4x200 Relay/6th Place, 400 M, 200 M
Jasmine James - Triple Jump/3rd Place, Long Jump, High, Jump/3rd Place, 4x200 Relay/6th Place
Taeya Sheppard - 4x200 Relay/6th Place, High Jump
Kara Steele - Discus/3rd Place, Shot Put, Long Jump/2nd Place
Mariko White - Pole Vault
Team - 5th place






Girls Basketball 16-17

IML League 2nd Place

District 4th Place

IML All League
Abby Arthur
Marley Chambers
District 1 All Star
Abby Arthur
Marley Chambers






Boys Basketball 16-17

IML League 1st Place

District 1st Place Place 

3rd Place 3A State

IML All League
Toby Colburn - MVP
Tyler Gibbons
Chase Jerome

Coach of the Year
Jeff Nearing

District 1 All Star
Toby Colburn

State All Star
Toby Colburn

IDAHO ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
Chase Jerome - 1st Team 
Toby Colburn - 2nd Team

ALL IDAHO TEAM
Chase Jerome - 2nd Team

___________________________________

Wrestling 16-17

 League 2nd Place

District 2nd Place

3A State Participants
Tanner Figueroa - 145   1st Place
Taylor Bush - 98  2nd Place
Judson Hall - 113
Jesse Campbell - 126
Austin Stepro - 132
Hunter Bisaro - 152
Anthony Noto - 160
Colby Ballard - 170
Austin Serrano - 220
Kaleb Johnson - 220
Houston Bartlett - 285


Cheerleading 15-16

 District Participants
 

 


Baseball 15-16

IML League 3rd Place

District 4thPlace

IML All League Team
Brandon Stott
Coach Of The Year
Jeff Smith



Boys Golf 15-16

IML League 1st Place

District Champions

District Medalist
Chase Jerome

3A State 3rd Place
Tyler Gibbons - 6th 






Boys Track 14-15
 
District 3rd Place

3A State Participants
Wolfgang Beier - 200M
Zak Bishop - 1600M
Tristan Carman - High Jump
Jacob Hammerberg - Shot Put
Alec Holland - Discus
Ryan Morgan - High Jump
Jordun Seaton - 100M
Noah Shaw - Pole Vault, Long Jump